Beer List of 2015 Festival of Iowa Beers


Here’s the current lineup of breweries and beers for the 11th annual Festival of Iowa Beers in Amana at Millstream Brewing Company on Sunday, September 6. You can find tickets at Millstream’s tap room or online here.

515 Brewing Company

(DART Dodger, Mediocre Pale Ale, Sweet Celebration, American IPA, American Pale Ale, Grapefruit Wheat)

Alluvial Brewing Company

(Helix IPA, Zoatiac Pale Ale, Sloss Scottish Ale, Aurox Imperial Oatmeal Stout)

Backpocket Brewing Company

(Penny Whistle, Bad Ref, Root Marm, Blood on the Blade)

Boone Valley Brewing Company

(Roxie Irish Red, Boone Valley IPA, Halligan Porter, Herman’s Cream Ale, Hefeweizen, MRDC Bourbon Barrel-Aged Russian Imperial Stout)

Broad Street Brewing Company

(Hoppy Gilmore Pale Ale, Black Porter)

CIB Brewery

(The Sesh, Wildfire, Mocha Porter, Pott Co. Purple)

Confluence Brewing Company

(Capital Gold, Farmer John’s, Oktoberfest, Thomas Beck Black IPA)

Court Avenue Restaurant & Brewery

(Tropical Storm IPA, Raspberry Hefeweizen, Belgian White, Oktoberfest, and Ginger Beer)

Exile Brewing Company

(Beatnik Sour, Exile IPA, Chill Clinton Double Hemp Amber, Ruthie Gold Lager)

Firetrucker Brewing Company

(2 Alarm Red, Burnout Brown, Cat Dragon Ginger Beer, Under Lager IPL)

Franklin Street Brewing Company

(Nice Shoes, Fuzzy Side Down)

Granite City Food & Brewery

(Northern Lager, Peel Off, Bennie Bock, Batch 1000, Gold Fever)

Great River Brewery

They will bring surprises!

Iowa City Brew Lab

Kalona Brewing Company

(Quick Wit, Kalona Classic, Sucha Much IPA, Sheer Madness, Double Whammy RIS, Dubbel Night Vision)

Keg Creek Brewing Company

(Oktoberfest, Keg Creek IPA, Waseya Cream Ale, Sharp Street Stout)

Lion Bridge Brewing Company

(Shindig IPA, Workman’s Compensation, Cucumber Saison, Iron Lion)

Lost Duck Brewery

(Duck-al-a Orange, Ringneck Red Lager, Pintail Pale Ale, Vanilla Porter)

Millstream Brewing Company

(John’s White Ale, Schild Brau Amber Lager, Hoppy Hour White DIPA, Root Beer, Cream Soda)

New American Brewing Company

(Freedom IPA, 1789 Porter, Independence Pale Ale, Pride of the Plains Hoppy Wheat)

Olde Main Brewing Company

(Dinkey Wheat, Olde Main Kolsch, Off Kilter Scottish Ale)

Okoboji Brewing Company

(Veneration, Shot in the Dark, Early Riser, Stowaway)

Peace Tree Brewing Company

(Saison Blanche, Blonde Fatale, Red Rambler, Hop Wrangler, and Root Beer)

SingleSpeed Brewing Company

(Victory Dance, Tip the Cow, JFRD, Saison Sanguine)

Third Base Brewery

(Gideon, Wit, WestdALE [Brett C.], Kat is Great, House Party)

Toppling Goliath Brewing Company

(Dorothy’s New World Lager, Pseudo Sue Pale Ale, Golden Nugget IPA)

Turner Alley Brewing Company

They will be bringing surprises!

Twisted Vine Brewery

(Brown Eyed Girl, Twisted Citra, Twisted Blonde, Black Knight IPA)

Van Houzen Brewing Company

(Pimplemouse Wheat, Van Hoppy Pale Ale, Symphony Stout, Professor Double IPA)

West O Beer

(WestOberfest, Smoked Red Ale, CocO Stout, 6 FOOT 6 IPA)

Worth Brewing Company

(Oktoberfest, Helles Kellerbier/0